Featured24/7 Emergency 32.6 mi
Premier Pros Plumbing & HVAC
San Antonio, TX TX Lic. RMP-40767
Insured

Fewell Plumbing

Licensed Plumber in Devine, TX

Licensed Since 2003InsuredMEDINA County

Free. No signup. No email.

Get a Free Quote

Fewell Plumbing

Devine, TX

Free. No signup. No email.

Get a Free Quote

23+

Years Licensed

Insured

Liability Coverage

About Fewell Plumbing

Fewell Plumbing is a licensed plumbing company serving Devine, TX and the surrounding area. Licensed since 2003 with the Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners, with active liability insurance coverage.

Medical Gas Endorsed Multipurpose Residential Water Supply Protection

Why Choose Fewell Plumbing?

Licensed by the State of Texas

TSBPE License #36558 — actively licensed since 2003

Active Insurance Coverage

Verified liability insurance through January 2027

Specialized Endorsements

Medical Gas, Multipurpose Residential Fire Protection, Water Supply Protection

Serving MEDINA County

Based in Devine, TX and surrounding areas

Free Estimate

Get Emergency Plumbing Help in Devine

Tell us what you need — we'll match you with a licensed plumber in minutes.

Free service. A licensed, insured plumber will contact you shortly.

License & Credentials

TSBPE License#36558
Licensed Since2003
License ExpirationJul 2026
Insurance Valid ThroughJan 2027
CountyMEDINA

Reviews

No reviews yet

Have you used Fewell Plumbing? Reviews help other homeowners find great plumbers.

Contact Fewell Plumbing

Free. No signup. No email.

We list Fewell Plumbing from the Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners' public license register. We ask for one tap so the business can see who we sent.

Location

Devine, TX (MEDINA County)

Service Area

78016

Frequently Asked Questions About Fewell Plumbing

Is Fewell Plumbing a licensed plumber?

Yes, Fewell Plumbing holds Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners (TSBPE) license #36558, issued in 2003. They also carry active liability insurance.

Does Fewell Plumbing serve Devine?

Yes, Fewell Plumbing is based in Devine, TX (MEDINA County) and serves the surrounding area.

Other Licensed Plumbers in Devine

Compare licensed plumbers in your area.

Own Fewell Plumbing?

Claim your free profile to show contact info, receive leads, and manage your listing.

Claim This Profile

Free. No signup. No email.