Boring Plumbing & Heating

Licensed Plumber in Longview, TX

Licensed Since 2007GREGG County

Free. No signup. No email.

Get a Free Quote

Boring Plumbing & Heating

Longview, TX

Free. No signup. No email.

Get a Free Quote

19+

Years Licensed

About Boring Plumbing & Heating

Boring Plumbing & Heating is a licensed plumbing company serving Longview, TX and the surrounding area. Licensed since 2007 with the Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners.

Medical Gas Endorsed Multipurpose Residential Water Supply Protection

Why Choose Boring Plumbing & Heating?

Licensed by the State of Texas

TSBPE License #38015 — actively licensed since 2007

Specialized Endorsements

Medical Gas, Multipurpose Residential Fire Protection, Water Supply Protection

Serving GREGG County

Based in Longview, TX and surrounding areas

Free Estimate

Get Emergency Plumbing Help in Longview

Tell us what you need — we'll match you with a licensed plumber in minutes.

Free service. A licensed, insured plumber will contact you shortly.

License & Credentials

TSBPE License#38015
Licensed Since2007
License ExpirationJul 2026
CountyGREGG

Reviews

No reviews yet

Have you used Boring Plumbing & Heating? Reviews help other homeowners find great plumbers.

Contact Boring Plumbing & Heating

Free. No signup. No email.

We list Boring Plumbing & Heating from the Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners' public license register. We ask for one tap so the business can see who we sent.

Are you Boring Plumbing & Heating?

Publish your number here — free, no card

Location

Longview, TX (GREGG County)

Service Area

75605

Frequently Asked Questions About Boring Plumbing & Heating

Is Boring Plumbing & Heating a licensed plumber?

Yes, Boring Plumbing & Heating holds Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners (TSBPE) license #38015, issued in 2007.

Does Boring Plumbing & Heating serve Longview?

Yes, Boring Plumbing & Heating is based in Longview, TX (GREGG County) and serves the surrounding area.

Own Boring Plumbing & Heating?

Claim your free profile to show contact info, receive leads, and manage your listing.

Claim This Profile

Free. No signup. No email.